Rural Smart Grid Summit

Rural Electric Cooperatives

Access Energy Cooperative

Adams Columbia Electric Cooperative

Adams Electric Cooperative

Agralite Electric Cooperative

Alabama Municipal Electric Authority

Alaska Energy Authority

Ark Electric Cooperative Assoc.

Arkent LLC

Azusa Light & Water

Baldwin EMC

Bandera Electric Cooperative

BARC Electric Cooperative

BENCO Electric Cooperative

Benton County Electric System

Big River Electric Corporation

Black River Electric Cooperative

Blue Grass Energy

Blue Ridge Electric Cooperative

Bonneville Power Administration

Boone REMC

Brown County REA

Brown-Atchison Electric Cooperative

Butler Public Power District

Butler REC

Callaway Electric Cooperative

Canadian Valley Electric Cooperative

Canoochee EMC

Capital Electric Cooperative

Carbon Power & Light

Carroll Electric Membership Corporation

Central Alabama Electric Cooperative

Central Electric Membership Corporation

Central Georgia EMC

Central Lincoln People's Utility District

Central Wisconsin Electric Cooperative

Cherryland Electric Cooperative

Choctawhatchee Electric Cooperative

Chugach Electric Association

Cimarron Electric Cooperative

City of Chanute

City of College Park

City of Hogansville

City of New Castle 

City of Portsmouth

City of Richmond

Clarke Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Clarke Washington EMC

Clay Electric Cooperative

Clearwave Communications

CMEEC

Coastal Electric Cooperative

Cobb EMC

Coles-Moultrie Electric Cooperative

Columbia REA

Columbus Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Community Electric Cooperative

Co-Mo Electric Cooperative

Consolidated Electric Cooperative

Cooperative Leadership Network

Cooperative Light & Power (CLP)

Cotton Electric Cooperative

Covington Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Coweta-Fayette EMC

Craighead Electric Cooperative Corp.

Crisp County Power Commission

Cuivre River Electric Cooperative

Dairyland Power Cooperative

Dakota Electric Association

Daviess-Martin REMC

Delaware County Electric Cooperative

Delta-Montrose Electric Association

DL Consulting

Doyon Utilities, LLC

DS&O Electric Cooperative

Dubois REC

East Central Energy

Eastern Maine Electric Co-op

Egyptian Electric Cooperative Association

El Paso Electric

Electrical District # 2, AZ

Electrical District #3

Elkhorn Rural Public Power District

EnergyUnited EMC

EPB

Ephraim City

Escambia River Electric Cooperative

Fall River Electric Rural Cooperative

Farmer's Electric Cooperative

Fayetteville Public Utilities

Firelands Electric Cooperative

First Electric Cooperative

Flint Energies

Florida Keys Electric Cooperative

Florida Power and Light

Florida Rural Water Association

Forked Deer Electric Cooperative

Fort Loudoun Electric Cooperative

Gainesville Regional Utilties

Garkane Energy Cooperative, Inc. 

Georgia Rural Water Association

Georgia Systems Operations

Gibson Electric Membership Corporation

Grady Electric Membership Corp

Great Lakes Energy

Great River Energy

Habersham Electric Membership Corp.

Hancock-Wood Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Harrison REMC

Heart of Texas Electric Cooperative

Hendricks Power Cooperative

Henry County REMC

High West Energy

Highline Electric Association

Holy Cross Energy

Homeworks Tri-County Electric Cooperative

Horry Electric Cooperative

Howard Electric Cooperative

Idaho Consumer Owned Utilities Association

Illinois Rural Electric Cooperative

Inland Power & Light

Jackson County REMC

Jackson County REMC

Jay County REMC

Joe Wheeler EMC

Johnson County REMC

Jones-Onslow EMC

KAMO Electric Cooperative

Kankakee Valley REMC

Kaui Island Utility Cooperative

KEM Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Kentucky Rural Water Association

Kit Carson Electric Cooperative

Kodiak Electric Association, Inc. 

Kosciusko REMC

Kotzeblue Electric Association Inc.

La Plata Electric Association, Inc. 

Lake Region Electric Cooperative

Lamar Electric Cooperative

LCEC

Lincoln Electric Cooperative, Inv. 

Logan County Electric Cooperative

Louisiana Rural Water Association

Loup Valleys Rural PPD

Lumbee River EMC

Lyon-Lincoln Electric Cooperative

Maquoketa Valley Electric Cooperative

Matanuska Electric

McLean Electric Coopeartive

Mecklenburg Electric Cooperative

Medina Electric Cooperative

Meeker Cooperative Light & Power

MEI Engineering, Inc

Meriwether Lewis Electric Cooperative

Midwest Electric Inc.

Midwest Energy Cooperative

Milton Hydro Distribution

Minnesota Rural Electric Association

Minnesota Valley Electric Cooperative

Missouri Rural Electric

Monroe County Electric Co-operative

Mora-San Miguel Electric Cooperative

Mountain Electric Cooperative

Navajo Tribal Utility Authority

Navopache Electric Cooperative

Newberry Electric Cooperative, Inc.

NineStar Connect

Niobrara Valley Electric Membership Corporation

Niobrara Valley Electric Membership Corporation

Nobles Cooperative Electric

Nodak Electric Cooperative

Nolin RECC

Norris Electric Cooperative

North Central Electric Cooperative

North Dakota Association of RECs

North East Mississippi Electric Power Association

North Slope Borough Power & Light

Northeast Oklahoma Electric Cooperative

Northern Neck Electric Cooperative

Northern Plains

Northern Plains Electric Co-op/Dakota Valley

Northern Rio Arriba Electric Cooperative

Northern Wasco County People's Utility District

Nueces Electric Cooperative

Ocmulgee EMC

 

Oconto Electric Cooperative

Oklahoma Electric Cooperative

Oneida-Madison Electric Cooperative

Ontonagon County Rural Electrification Assoc.

Osceola County Rural Water System, Inc.

Otsego Electric Cooperative

Owen Electric

Ozarks Electric Cooperative Corp.

Palmetto Electric Cooperative

Parke County REMC

Parowan City Power

Pedernales Electric Cooperative

People's Electric Cooperative

Perennial PPD

Pioneer Rural Electric Cooperative

Plumas-Sierra Rural Electric Cooperative

Polk County Rural Public Power District

Poudre Valley REA

PowerSouth Energy Cooperative

Prairie Energy Cooperative

Prairie Power

Presque Isle Electric& Gas

Public Service of New Mexico (PNM)

Raccoon Valley Electric Cooperative

Rappahannock Electric Cooperative

Red River Valley REA

Renville-Sibley Cooperative Power Association

Roanoke Electric Cooperative

Runestone Electric Association

Rusk County Electric Cooperative

Salt River Electric Cooperative

Sam Houston Electric Cooperative

San Bernard Electric Cooperative

San Patricio Electric Cooperation

Santee Electric Cooperative

Satilla REMC

Sega, Inc.

Seminole Electric Cooperative

Sequachee Valley Cooperative

Shelby Electric Cooperative

Snapping Shoals EMC

Socorro Electric Cooperative

South Central Indiana REMC

South Central Power

South Texas Electric Cooperative

Southeastern Indiana REMC

Southern Illinois Electric Cooperative

Southern Iowa Electric Cooperative

Southern Pine Electric Cooperative

Southside Electric Cooperative

Southwestern Electric Cooperative

Steele-Waseca Cooperative Electric

Steuben Rural Electric Cooperative

Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Cooperative

Sun River Electric Cooperative

Sussex Rural Electric Cooperative

Tallahatchie Valley Electric Power Association

Talquin Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Tanner Electric Cooperative

Tennessee Electric Cooperative Assoc

Texas Electric Cooperatives

Texas Rural Water Association

Three Rivers Electric

Thumb Electric Cooperative

Tillsonburg Hydro Inc., Canada

Tipmont REMC

Traverse Electric

Tri-County Electric Cooperative

Tri-County Rural Electric Cooperative

Tri-State Generation & Transmission Association

TVPPA

UDWI

United Electric Cooperative

Valley Electric Membership Corp.

Verendrye Electric Cooperative

Vermont Electric Cooperative

Wabash Valley Power

Wake Electric Membership Corporation

Washington Island Electric Cooperative

Wayne-White Counties Electric Cooperative

Webster Electric Cooperative

West Florida Electric Cooperative Assoc.

West Kentucky RECC

West Oregon Electric Cooperative

Western Cooperative Electric

Wheat Belt PPD

Whitewater Valley REMC

WIN Energy REMC

Wiregrass Electric Cooperative

Withlacoochee River Electric Cooperative

Wright Hennepin Cooperative

Yazoo Valley Electric Power Association


Municipal Smart Grid Summit

Public Power Utilities

Adelanto Public Utility Authority

Alabama Municipal Electric Authority

Alameda Municipal Power

Albany Utilties

Albany Water, Gas & Light Commission 

Ameren

American Municipal Power, Inc.

Anchorage Municipal Light & Power

Anderson Municipal Light & Power

Atlanta Gas Light Company

Auburn Board of Public Works

Austin Energy

Azusa Light & Water

Bay City Electric Light & Power

Bluebonnet Electric Cooperative

Bristol Department of Utilities

Brownsville PUB

Bryan Texas Utiliites

Burbank Water & Power

Byran Public utilities

Canton Municipal Utilities

Cartersville Electric System

Central Lincoln PUD

Chicopee Electric Light

City of Alliance 

City of Andarko

City of Aspen

City of Aztec

City of Broken Arrow

City of Calgary, Canada

City of Cape Coral

City of Cartersville

City of Castroville

City of Chanute

City of Claremore

City of Clearwater

City of Clewiston Utilities

City of Cochran

City of College Park Power

City of Columbia, Water & Light

City of Concord

City of Dayton

City of Dearborn

City of East Point

City of Elkhorn

City of Farmington

City of Fayetteville

City of Fort Collins Utilities

City of Fresno

City Of Garden City

City of Gardner

City of Gastonia

City of Granbury

City of Griffin

City of Hampton

City of Hannibal

City of Highland

City of Johnson City

City of Kalamazoo

City of Kirkwood

City of Lake Worth

City of Lakeland

City of Leesburg

City of Lexington 

City of Lompoc 

City of Long Beach

City of Loveland

City of Madison

City of Marietta BLW

City of Mascoutah

City of Mesa

City of Miller

City of Newberry

City of Newcastle

City of Newport news

City of Newton

City of Niles

City of Norcross

City of Ocala

City of Olive Branch

City of Ottawa

City of Oxford

City of Palmetto

City of Parowan Power

City of Pascagoula

City of Perry

City of Port Angeles

City of Port St. Lucie Utility Systems

City of Portsmouth

City of Pratt

 

City of Princeton

City of Richland

City of Rochester Hills

City of Russell

City of San Marcos

City of Sanger

City of Seaford

City of Siloam Springs

City of Statesville

City of Sturgis

City of Tarrant 

City of Thief River Falls

City of Thomasville

City of Troy

City of Union

City of Vallejo

City of Vero Beach Electric

City of Washington

City of Waterloo

City of Westland

City of Williamstown

City Utilities of Springfield

Cleveland Public Power

Cleveland Utilities

Coffeyville Municipal Light & Power

Coldwater BPU

College Park Power

College Station Utilities

Collinsville Energy

Colorado Springs Utilities

Columbus Electric

Columbus Light & Water

Cookeville Dept of Electricity

Cooperative Leadership Network

Crisp County Power Commission

Daphne Utilities

Decatur Utilities

Dickson Electric System

Distributed Energy Strategies

Dover Light & Power

East Grand Forks Water & Light

Easton Utilities Commission

Edmond, Oklahoma

Electric Cities of Georgia

Electric Cities of NC

Electrical District #3, AZ

Elizabethton Electric Department

EPB

Ephraim Power & Light

Erwin Utilities

Fayetteville Public Works Commission

First Utility District of Knox County

Florida Municipal Electric Association

Florida Municipal Power Agency

Florida Power & Light

Fort Pierce Utilities Authority

Fort Valley Utility Commission

Fort Wayne City Utilities

Foster City

Gainesville Regional Utilities

Gallup Joint Utilities

Garland Utilities

Glendale Water & Power

Green Cove Springs Electric Utility

Greenville Utilities Commission

Greer Commission of Public Works

Groton Utilities

Halstad Municipal Utilities

Hannibal Board of Public Works

Heber Light & Power

Hillsdale Board of Public Utilities

Holland Board of Public Works

Holly Springs Utility Department

Holyoke Gas & Electric Department

Hot Springs Utilities

Howard County Bureau of Utilities

Huntsville Utilities

Idaho Falls Power

Independence Power & Light

JEA

Johnson City Power Board

Kansas City Board of Public Utilities

Keys Energy Services

Kirkwood Electric

 

Knoxville Utility Board

LA Department of Water & Power

Lafayette Utilities System

Lake Worth Utilities

Lakeland Electric

Lansing Board of Water & Light

Las Animas Municipal Light & Power

Lawrenceburg Utility System

Lebanon Utilities

Lewisburg Electric System

Lexington Utilities

Lincoln Electric System

Los Alamos County 

Loudon Utilities

Loveland Water & Power

Lowell Light & Power

Luminant/EFH

Marquette Board of Light & Power

Mayfield Electric & Water System

McMinnville Electric System

Memphis Light Gas & Water

Metropolitan Utilities District

Michigan Municipal Electric Association

Michigan Public Power Agency

Milan Public Utilities

Milton Hydro DI

Minnesota Municipal Utilities Assoc

Missouri River Energy Services

Morristown Utility Systems

Municipal Services Commission

National Renewable Energy Lab

National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corporation (CFC)

Navajo Tribal Utility Authority

New Albany Light Gas & Water

North Little Rock Electric Dept.

Northwest Rural PPD

Ocala Electric Utility

Ocala Palms Utilities

OG&E

Opelika Power Services

Orlando Utilities Commission

Osceola Municipal Light & Power

Oshawa Power & Utilities

Ozarks Electric Cooperative

Palmetto Electrical & Utility Solutions LLC

Paris Board of Public Utilities

Parowan Power

Pasadena Water & Power

Pedernales Electric Cooperative

Peru Utilities

Piqua Power System

Pittsfield Charter Township

Poplar Bluff Municipal Utilities

PREPA

Public Utility District #1 of Chelan County

Pulaski Electric System

Richmond Power & Light

Rochelle Municipal Utilities

Rock Hill Utility Services

Rockwood Electric Utility

Roseville Electric

Russellville Electric Plant Board

Sacramento Municipal Utility Dist

San Francisco Public Utilities Commission

Sebewaing Light & Water

Smithville Electric System

South Dakota Municipal Electric Association

South River

Starkville Electric Department

Stowe Electric Department

Sun Prairie Utilities

Tacoma Public Utilities

Texas Micro Grids

TID Water & Power

Toronto Hydro-Electric System Ltd

Town of Benson

Town of Wake Forest

Traverse City Light & Power

Tullahoma Utilities Board

TVPPA

Veridian Connections

Vermont Public Power Supply Authority

Village of Freeport

Village of Rantoul

Weakley County Municipal Electric 

West Memphis Utility Commission

Wyandotte Municipal Services

 


Smart Water Summit

North American Water Utilities

Adelanto Public Utility Authority

Akron Water Department

Albany Utilties

Albany Water, Gas & Light

Anchorage Water Wastewater Utility

Artesian Water Company

Auburn Board of Public Works

Azuza Light & Water

Baton Rouge Water Company

Beacon Hill Water & Sewer District

Bellflower Somerset Mutual Water Co.

Borough of Quakertown

Bowling Green Municipal Utilities

Bristol Department of Utilities

California American Water

California Utility Executive Management Assoc.

Capital Region Water

Cartersville Water Department

Cash Special Utility District

Central Arkansas Water

Charlotte County Utilities

Citizens Energy

City of Albany

City of Arlington

City of Atlanta - Watershed Management

City of Auburn Hills

City of Bay City

City of Beaverton

City of Bellevue

City of Broken Arrow

City of Bryan

City of Calgary

City of Cape Coral

City of Cartersville

City of Claremore

City of Clearwater

City of Coffeyville

City of College Park

City of Concord

City of Covington 

City of Dallas

City of Dearborn

City of Delray Beach

City of DeSoto

City of Downey

City of East Point

City of Enumclaw Gas

City of Fairburn

City of Fairhope

City of Farmington

City of Fayetteville

City of Fort Wayne

City of Foster City

City of Fresno

City of Gardner

City of Gardner Kansas

City of Garland

City of Griffin

City of Hannibal

City of Hillsboro

City of Houston

City of Johnson City

City of Kalamazoo

City of Kerrville

City of Kirkwood

City of Lake Worth

City of Lakeland Water Utilities

City of Lakewood

City of Lawrence Utilities Department

 

 

City of Lompoc

City of Lubbock

City of Meridian

City of Mesa

City of Miramar Dept. of Utilities

City of Newcastle

City of Newport News

City of Norman

City of Ocala

City of Odessa

City of Olive Branch

City of Orem

City of Ottawa

City of Palmetto

City of Pascagoula

City of Perry

City of Port St. Lucie Utility Systems

City of Portsmouth

City of Raleigh

City of Richland

City of Richmond

City of Rochester Hills

City of Round Rock

City of Royal Oak

City of Santa Rosa

City of Southport

City of Statesville

City of Thief River Falls

City of Topeka

City of Troy

City of Tyler

City of Vallejo

City of Venice

City of West Palm Beach

City of Westland

City Utilities of Springfield

Cleveland Utilities

Cobb County Water System

Colorado Springs Utilities

Columbus Water Works

Cooperative Leadership Network

Crescenta Valley Water District

Cypress Springs Special Utility District

Daphne Utilities

Davidson Water, Inc. 

DC Water

Del-Co Water Company, Inc.

DL Consulting

Eagle Mountain City

East Bay Municipal Utility District

Elkhorn Light & Water

Evansville Water & Sewer 

Fayette County Water System

Fayetteville Public Works Commission

First Utility District of Knox County

Florida Rural Water Association

Fort Pierce Utilities Authority

Fort Valley Utility Commission

Fort Wayne City Utilities

Frenchtown Charter Township Water

Gainesville Regional Utilities

Garland Utilities

Garland Water Utilities

Georgia Rural Water Assocation

Golden State Water Company

Greenville Utilities Commission

Greenville Water

Henry County Water Authority

Hernando County Utilities

 

 

Hot Springs Utilities

Howard County Bureau of Utilities 

Imperial Irrigation District

Indian River County Utilities

JEA

Kansas City BPU

Kansas City Water Services

Kentucky Rural Water Association

Lafayette Utilities System

Lansing Board of Water & Light

Launch Consulting

Lebanon Utilities

Lehi City

Los Angeles Department of Water & Power

Louisiana Rural Water Association

Louisiana Water Company

Louisville Water Company

Macon Water Authority

Madison County Water

Marion County Utiilties

Mayfield Electric & Water Systems

Metropolitan Utilties District

Miami-Dade Water & Sewer Department

Modesto Irrigation District

Moulton Nigel Water District

Mount Pleasant Waterworks

Mustang Special Utility District

Navajo Tribal Utility District

Newport News Waterworks

Newton County Water Resources

Nob Hill Water Association

Opelika Utilities

Orlando Utilities Commission

Osceola County Rural Water Systems, Inc.

Pasco County Utilities

Paulding County Water System

Payson City

Peru Utililties

Pittsfield Charter Township

Platte Canyon/Southwest Metro Water

Pleasant Grove City

Provo City

Richland County Utiliites

Rockdale Water Resources

Rubio Canon Land & Water

Rubio Canon Land & Water

San Antonio Water System

San Francisco Public Utilities Commission

San Gabriel Valley Municipal Water District

San Jose Water Company

Sativa Los Angeles County Water District

Sebewaing Light & Water

Southern California Gas

Southern Nevada Water Authority

Southwest Florida Utilities

Southwest Florida Water Management District

St. Charles Parish Waterworks

Sun Prairie Utilities 

Sunny Slope Water Company

Swanton Village

Tacoma Public Utilities

Talquin Electric Cooperative, Inc.

Texas Rural Water Association

Town of Hillsborough

Town of Longboat Key

Tullahoma Utilities Board

Union County Public Works

WaterOne

Western Virginia Water Authority

Wyandotte Municipal Services